Special Education Advisory Committee (SEAC)

Members List

 

Ann Drendel-Haas
REPRESENTING: Sp. Ed. Administrators - North
COUNTY: Washoe
TERM EXPIRES: 6/12

 

Brian Patchett
REPRESENTING: Individuals with Disabilities
COUNTY: Clark
TERM EXPIRES: 6/13

 

Caroline Longre
REPRESENTING: Parents of Children with Disabilities
COUNTY: Douglas
TERM EXPIRES: 6/12

 

Carrisa Tashiro
REPRESENTING: Protection and Advocacy
COUNTY: Statewide
TERM EXPIRES: 6/16

 

David Coffey
REPRESENTING: Parents of Children with Disabilities
COUNTY: Clark
TERM EXPIRES: 6/12

 

Diana Cannon
REPRESENTING: Parents of Children with Disabilities
COUNTY: Clark
TERM EXPIRES: 6/12 

 

Dorothy Pomin
REPRESENTING: Foster care
COUNTY: Statewide
TERM EXPIRES: 6/14

 

Ellen Richardson Adams
REPRESENTING: Parents of Children with Disabilities
COUNTY: Clark
TERM EXPIRES: 6/12

 

Joseph Holguin
REPRESENTING: Sp. Ed. Teachers – South
COUNTY: Clark
TERM EXPIRES: 6/12

 

Karen Taycher
REPRESENTING: OSEP Funded State Parent Training Information Center
COUNTY: Statewide
TERM EXPIRES: 6/14

 

Ken Higbee
REPRESENTING: State Juvenile/Adult Corrections
COUNTY: Lincoln
TERM EXPIRES: 6/16

 

Laura Bruni
REPRESENTING: Private Schools
COUNTY: Clark
TERM EXPIRES: 6/16

 

Lisa Erquiaga
REPRESENTING: Parents of Children with Disabilities
COUNTY: Churchill
TERM EXPIRES: 6/14

 

Mary Bryant
REPRESENTING: Parents of Children with Disabilities
COUNTY: Washoe
TERM EXPIRES: 6/13

 

MaryAnn Demchak
REPRESENTING: Universities - North
COUNTY: Washoe
TERM EXPIRES: 6/13

 

Mary Ellen Horan
REPRESENTING: Parents of Children with Disabilities
COUNTY: Washoe
TERM EXPIRES: 6/14

 

Pam Alvey
REPRESENTING: Sp. Ed. Teachers – North
COUNTY: Washoe
TERM EXPIRES: 6/13

 

Rita Varney
REPRESENTING: Parents of Children with Disabilities
COUNTY: Clark
TERM EXPIRES: 6/14

 

Robin Renshaw
REPRESENTING: Individuals with Disabilities
COUNTY: Clark
TERM EXPIRES: 6/14

 

Sheila Allred
REPRESENTING: Parents of Children with Disabilities
COUNTY: White Pine
TERM EXPIRES: 6/12

 

Shirley Gaw
REPRESENTING: Parents of Children with Disabilities
COUNTY: Clark
TERM EXPIRES: 6/16

 

Sue Chambers
REPRESENTING: Homeless Education
COUNTY: Churchill
TERM EXPIRES: 6/14
 

Susan Lacey
REPRESENTING: Sp. Ed.Teachers – Rural
COUNTY: Douglas
TERM EXPIRES: 6/14

 

Tammy Rieken
REPRESENTING: Parents of Children with Disabilities
COUNTY: Washoe
TERM EXPIRES: 6/16

 

Tom Pierce, Chair
REPRESENTING: Universities - South
COUNTY: Clark
TERM EXPIRES: 6/12

 

Will Jensen
REPRESENTING: Special Education Administrators
Rural COUNTY: Statewide
TERM EXPIRES: 6/16

 

VACANT
REPRESENTING: Parents of Children with Disabilities and/or Individuals with Disabilities
STATUS: Nominations being solicited

 

VACANT
REPRESENTING: Parents of Children with Disabilities and/or Individuals with Disabilities
STATUS: Nominations being solicited

 

VACANT
REPRESENTING: Parents of Children with Disabilities and/or Individuals with Disabilities
STATUS: Nominations being solicited

 

VACANT
REPRESENTING: Parents of Children with Disabilities and/or Individuals with Disabilities
STATUS: Nominations being solicited

 

VACANT
REPRESENTING: Department of Health and Human Services
STATUS: Nominations being solicited

 

VACANT
REPRESENTING: Charter Schools
STATUS: Nominations being solicited

 

VACANT
REPRESENTING: Special Education Administrator - South
STATUS: Nominations being solicited